New Jeddah Airport  

“35 destinations from the New Jeddah Airport“

Dear Guests, kindly note that we will transfer flights of the following destinations (Rome/Frankfurt/Geneva/Munich/Milan/Vienna) to New #Jeddah Airport “Terminal1” starting from 3rd of November 2019.

Please review the Flights Schedule for more information about flights information.

  • Shuttle buses are prepared to transport domestic and international transit guests to other terminals.
  • Contact us via WhatsApp iconWhatsApp (+966540000005) to get directions and coordinates of the new airport location; or find it on Google Maps as seen in the map bellow.

Flights Schedule


For Domestic Flights






 

For International Flights

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Abha*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Wadi Abha
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
00:50
Abha
02:00
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1942 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
04:35
Abha
05:45
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1944 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
05:35
Abha
06:45
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1840 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
06:20
Abha
07:30
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1656 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
10:20
Abha
11:30
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1680 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
10:50
Abha
12:00
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1658 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
12:50
Abha
14:00
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1666 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
17:50
Abha
19:00
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1844 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
19:20
Abha
20:30
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1846 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
22:05
Abha
23:15
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1688 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
22:45
Abha
23:55
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1670 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
23:05
Abha
00:15
01 Hour 10 Minutes SV1956 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
00:05
Jeddah
01:20
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1689 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
00:50
Jeddah
02:05
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1693 Sunday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Abha
00:50
Jeddah
02:05
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1693 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday AIRBUS A320
Abha
01:05
Jeddah
02:20
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1957 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
02:50
Jeddah
04:05
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1943 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
06:35
Jeddah
07:50
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1945 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
07:35
Jeddah
08:50
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1841 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
08:20
Jeddah
09:35
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1657 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
12:20
Jeddah
13:35
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1669 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
14:50
Jeddah
16:05
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1661 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
19:50
Jeddah
21:05
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1675 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
20:20
Jeddah
21:35
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1845 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Abha
21:20
Jeddah
22:35
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1847 All weekdays AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 14th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Wadi Al-Dawasir*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Wadi Al-Dawasir
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
09:10
Wadi Al-Dawasir
10:30
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1924 Monday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Wadi Al-Dawasir
11:10
Jeddah
12:35
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1925 Monday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 7th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Rafha*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Rafha
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:50
Rafha
10:30
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1501 Sunday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Rafha
11:10
Jeddah
12:50
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1500 Sunday - Friday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 7th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Hail*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Hail
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
04:30
Hail
05:50
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1324 Al weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
14:25
Hail
15:45
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1332 Al weekdays AIRBUS A320
Hail
06:30
Jeddah
07:55
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1325 Al weekdays AIRBUS A320
Hail
16:25
Jeddah
17:50
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1333 Al weekdays AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 7th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Bisha*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Bisha
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
08:00
Bisha
09:05
01 Hour 05 Minutes SV1730 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
20:25
Bisha
21:30
01 Hour 05 Minutes SV1740 Sunday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Bisha
09:45
Jeddah
10:50
01 Hour 05 Minutes SV1731 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Bisha
22:10
Jeddah
23:15
01 Hour 05 Minutes SV1741 Sunday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 7th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Jouf*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Jouf
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
11:05
Jouf
12:45
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1380 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
16:35
Jouf
18:15
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1382 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jouf
13:25
Jeddah
15:00
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1381 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Jouf
18:55
Jeddah
20:30
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1383 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 7th of April 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Taif*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Taif
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
06:20
Taif
07:00
40 Minutes SV1883 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
18:55
Taif
19:35
40 Minutes SV1776 Tuesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Taif
00:05
Jeddah
00:55
50 Minutes SV1775 Sunday AIRBUS A320
Taif
00:10
Jeddah
00:55
45 Minutes SV1775 Sunday - Wednesday AIRBUS A320
Taif
12:30
Jeddah
13:15
45 Minutes SV1884 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 24 Rajab 1440H (corresponding to 31st of March 2019). 

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Sharurah*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Sharurah
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:10
Sharurah
07:00
01 Hour 50 Minutes SV1880 Sunday - Wednesday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
05:10
Sharurah
07:00
01 Hour 50 Minutes SV1880 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
06:20
Sharurah
09:20
03 Hours SV1883 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Sharurah
07:40
Jeddah
09:35
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1881 Sunday - Wednesday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Sharurah
07:40
Jeddah
09:35
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1881 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Sharurah
10:15
Jeddah
13:15
03 Hours SV1884 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 24 Rajab 1440H (corresponding to 31st of March 2019). 

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Gizan*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Gizan
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
00:10
Gizan
01:45
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1781 Sunday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
00:20
Gizan
01:45
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1781 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
04:30
Gizan
05:55
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1762 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
09:45
Gizan
11:10
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1766 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
09:45
Gizan
11:10
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1766 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
12:05
Gizan
13:30
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1788 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
15:15
Gizan
16:40
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1768 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
18:15
Gizan
19:40
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1792 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
21:35
Gizan
23:00
01 Hour 25 Minutes SV1780 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
01:20
Jeddah
02:50
01 Hour 30 Minutes SV1793 Sunday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
02:25
Jeddah
03:45
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1782 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
02:25
Jeddah
03:45
01 Hour 30 Minutes SV1782 Sunday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
06:35
Jeddah
07:55
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1769 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
11:50
Jeddah
13:10
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1771 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
14:20
Jeddah
15:40
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1789 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
17:30
Jeddah
18:50
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1777 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
20:30
Jeddah
21:50
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1793 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
20:30
Jeddah
21:50
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1797 Sunday AIRBUS A320
Gizan
23:40
Jeddah
01:00
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1799 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 24 Rajab 1440H (corresponding to 31st of March 2019). 

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Qurayat*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Qurayat
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:15
Gurayat
07:15
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1291 Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
05:15
Gurayat
07:15
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1291 Monday - Thursday - Sunday AIRBUS A321
Gurayat
07:50
Jeddah
09:45
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1290 Monday - Thursday - Sunday AIRBUS A321
Gurayat
07:50
Jeddah
09:45
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1290 Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 14 Ramadan 1439H (corresponding to 29th of May 2018). 

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Arar

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Arar
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
06:40
Arar
08:30
01 Hour 50 Minutes SV1234 Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Arar
09:20
Jeddah
11:15
01 Hour 55 Minutes SV1233 Monday - Tuesday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 21 Ramadan 1439H (corresponding to 05 June 2018).

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Wedjh*

Flights between Jeddah and Wedjh
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:55
Wedjh
07:15
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1567 Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
05:55
Wedjh
07:15
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1567 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Wedjh
07:55
Jeddah
09:15
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1566 Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A321
Wedjh
07:55
Jeddah
09:15
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1566 Thursday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 14 Shawal 1439H (corresponding to 28 June 2018).

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Al Ula*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Al Ula
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:05
Al Ula
11:20
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1630 Thursday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
15:05
Al Ula
16:20
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1630 Saturday AIRBUS A320
Al Ula
12:00
Jeddah
13:20
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1631 Thursday AIRBUS A320
Al Ula
17:20
Jeddah
18:20
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1631 Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 28 Shawwal 1439H (corresponding to 12th of July 2018).

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Al Hofuf*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Al Hofuf
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
14:00
Al Hofuf
16:05
02 Hour 05 Minutes SV1810 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
14:00
Al Hofuf
16:05
02 Hour 05 Minutes SV1810 Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Al Hofuf
16:45
Jeddah
19:05
02 Hour 20 Minutes SV1811 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Al Hofuf
16:45
Jeddah
19:05
02 Hour 20 Minutes SV1811 Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 21 Dhul Qadah 1439H (corresponding to 03 August 2018).

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Turaif

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Turaif
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
13:15
Turaif
15:05
01 Hour 50 Minutes SV1513 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A321
Turaif
15:45
Jeddah
17:45
02 Hours SV1512 Tuesday - Friday AIRBUS A321

 

Flights between Jeddah and Al Baha*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Al Baha
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:30
Al Baha
11:25
55 Minutes SV1700 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
19:45
Al Baha
20:40
55 Minutes SV1704 Friday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
19:50
Al Baha
20:45
55 Minutes SV1704 Monday -Wednesday -  Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Al Baha
12:05
Jeddah
13:05
01 Hour SV1701 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Al Baha
21:30
Jeddah
22:30
01 Hour SV1705 Monday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Al Qaisumah*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Al Qaisumah
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
09:25
Al Qaisumah
11:10
01 Hour 45 Minutes SV1484 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
09:25
Al Qaisumah
11:10
01 Hour 45 Minutes SV1484 Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Al Qaisumah
11:50
Jeddah
13:50
02 Hours SV1485 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Al Qaisumah
11:50
Jeddah
13:50
02 Hours SV1485 Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Dawadmi*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Dawadmi
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
18:15
Dawadmi
19:30
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1240 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
18:15
Dawadmi
19:30
01 Hour 15 Minutes SV1240 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Dawadmi
20:10
Jeddah
21:30
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1241 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Dawadmi
20:10
Jeddah
21:30
01 Hour 20 Minutes SV1241 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Tabuk

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Tabuk
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
04:50
Tabuk
06:25
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1563 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
04:50
Tabuk
06:25
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1563 Friday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
11:50
Tabuk
13:25
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1547 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
15:40
Tabuk
17:15
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1543 Thursday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
15:40
Tabuk
17:15
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1543 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
20:15
Tabuk
21:50
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1551 Sunday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
20:15
Tabuk
21:50
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1551 Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
22:50
Tabuk
00:25
01 Hour 35 Minutes SV1525 Sunday - Wednesday AIRBUS A320
Tabuk
01:05
Jeddah
02:45
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Monday - Thursday AIRBUS A321
Tabuk
07:05
Jeddah
08:45
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Thursday AIRBUS A320
Tabuk
07:05
Jeddah
08:45
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Friday AIRBUS A321
Tabuk
17:55
Jeddah
19:35
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Tabuk
17:55
Jeddah
19:35
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Tabuk
20:15
Jeddah
21:55
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Tabuk
22:30
Jeddah
00:10
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Sunday - Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A321
Tabuk
22:30
Jeddah
00:10
01 Hour 40 Minutes SV1241 Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday AIRBUS A320

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Yanbu

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Yanbu
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:55
Yanbu
06:55
01 Hour SV1589 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
05:55
Yanbu
06:55
01 Hour SV1589 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
14:45
Yanbu
15:45
01 Hour SV1587 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
14:45
Yanbu
15:45
01 Hour SV1587 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
19:20
Yanbu
20:20
01 Hour SV1581 Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
19:20
Yanbu
20:20
01 Hour SV1581 Sunday - Monday  - Thursday AIRBUS A321
Yanbu
20:15
Jeddah
21:50
01 Hour SV1590 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Yanbu
07:05
Jeddah
08:45
01 Hour SV1590 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Yanbu
07:05
Jeddah
08:45
01 Hour SV1588 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Yanbu
17:55
Jeddah
19:35
01 Hour SV1588 Thursday AIRBUS A321
Yanbu
17:55
Jeddah
19:35
01 Hour SV1582 Tuesday - Wednesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Yanbu
20:15
Jeddah
21:55
01 Hour SV1582 Sunday - Monday - Thursday AIRBUS A321

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Najran

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Najran
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
05:10
Najran
06:55
01 Hour 45 Minutes SV1840 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Najran
07:35
Jeddah
09:25
01 Hour 50 Minutes SV1841 All weekdays AIRBUS A320

 

Flights between Jeddah and Abu Dhabi*

Flight Schedule between Jeddah and Abu Dhabi
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
11:00
Abu Dhabi
14:40
02 Hours 40 Minutes SV572 Sunday - Friday AIRBUS A330
Jeddah
14:05
Abu Dhabi
17:45
02 Hours 40 Minutes SV570 Sunday - Friday AIRBUS A330
Jeddah
14:15
Abu Dhabi
12:50
02 Hours 40 Minutes SV570 Friday AIRBUS A320
Abu Dhabi
19:00
Jeddah
20:45
02 Hours 45 Minutes SV571 Friday AIRBUS A330
Abu Dhabi
19:00
Jeddah
20:45
02 Hours 45 Minutes SV571 Friday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 9th of August 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Bahrain*

Flights between Jeddah and Bahrain
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
15:40
Bahrain
17:45
02 Hours 05 Minutes SV526 Friday AIRBUS A330
Jeddah
15:40
Bahrain
17:45
02 Hours 05 Minutes SV526 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Bahrain
18:45
Jeddah
20:55
02 Hours 10 Minutes SV527 Wednesday AIRBUS A320
Bahrain
18:45
Jeddah
21:00
02 Hours 15 Minutes SV527 Sunday - Monday - Tuesday - Thursday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Bahrain
19:00
Jeddah
21:15
02 Hours 15 Minutes SV527 Friday AIRBUS A330

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 9th of August 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Muscat*

Flights between Jeddah and Muscat
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
08:55
Muscat
12:55
03 Hours SV530 Monday -Wednesday -  Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Muscat
13:55
Jeddah
16:00
03 Hour 05 Minutes SV531 Monday -Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 9th of August 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Amman*

Flights between Jeddah and Amman
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:50
Amman
12:45
01:55 SV631 Monday - Wednesday -  Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
10:50
Amman
12:45
01:55 SV631 Tuesday AIRBUS A321
Jeddah
20:15
Amman
22:10
01:55 SV635 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Amman
14:05
Jeddah
16:05
02:00 SV632 Tuesday AIRBUS A321
Amman
14:05
Jeddah
16:05
02:00 SV632 Thursday - Friday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Amman
23:30
Jeddah
01:30
02:00 SV636 All weekdays AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 30th of September 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Erbil*

Flights between Jeddah and Erbil
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
06:00
Erbil
09:00
03:00 SV625 Monday AIRBUS A320
Erbil
10:00
Jeddah
13:20
03:20 SV626 Monday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 30th of September 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Sharm El- Sheikh*

Flights between Jeddah and Sharm El- Sheikh
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
14:20
Sharm El- Sheikh
15:00
01:40 SV325 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Sharm El- Sheikh
16:25
Jeddah
19:10
01:45 SV326 All weekdays AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 30th of September 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Borj El-Arab*

Flights between Jeddah and Borj El-Arab
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
07:20
Borj El-Arab
08:45
02:25 SV331 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Jeddah
19:00
Borj El-Arab
20:25
02:25 SV411 All weekdays AIRBUS A320
Borj El-Arab
09:45
Jeddah
13:05
02:20 SV332 Thursday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Borj El-Arab
21:30
Jeddah
00:50
02:20 SV410 All weekdays AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 30th of September 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Athens*

Flights between Jeddah and Athens
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
11:00
Athens
13:35
03:35 SV191 Monday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Athens
15:15
Jeddah
19:40
03:25 SV192 Monday - Wednesday - Friday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 28th of October 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Frankfurt*

Flights between Jeddah and Frankfurt
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:45
Frankfurt
14:45
06:00 SV167 Monday - Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Frankfurt
16:15
Jeddah
23:45
05:30 SV168 Monday - Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Geneva*

Flights between Jeddah and Geneva
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:00
Geneva
13:40
05:40 SV237 Tuesday - Thursday - Friday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Geneva
15:00
Jeddah
22:05
05:05 SV236 Tuesday - Thursday - Friday - Sunday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Roma*

Flights between Jeddah and Roma
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
10:30
Roma
13:40
05:10 SV201 Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320
Roma
15:20
Jeddah
21:45
04:25 SV202 Wednesday - Saturday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Milan*

Flights between Jeddah and Milan
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
11:15
Milan
14:45
05:30 SV213 Tuesday - Friday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Milan
15:50
Jeddah
22:45
04:55 SV212 Tuesday - Friday - Sunday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Munich*

Flights between Jeddah and Munich
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
09:05
Munich
12:30
05:25 SV175 Monday - Friday AIRBUS A320
Munich
14:00
Jeddah
21:00
05:00 SV174 Monday - Friday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

 

Flights between Jeddah and Vienna*

Flights between Jeddah and Vienna
Departure Arrival Flight Duration Flight No. Operation Days Aircraft Type
Jeddah
11:30
Vienna
14:40
05:10 SV151 Thursday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320
Vienna
16:00
Jeddah
22:45
04:45 SV150 Thursday - Saturday - Sunday AIRBUS A320

* Flights operations transferred from the South Terminal to Terminal 1 at King Abdulaziz International Airport in Jeddah starting on 3rd of November 2019.

 

Location on Google Maps



Notice

You are exiting SAUDIA website ,that lands on external website which may or may not meet the accessibility guidelines . If you want to proceed select "Proceed to external link" else Press "Cancel".

How do you want to continue?



This website uses cookies

By continuing to use our website you agree that we will collect and processes your personal information in relation to services provided by SAUDIA and our trusted third parties. We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website.

By continuing to use our website, without changing your cookie settings, you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our updated Cookie Policy. We have also updated our Privacy Policy which can be read here.

Please click on ‘Continue’ to accept all cookies.


Airports Worldwide